Honour Board

Formed in 1976, the South Australian Division of the Alfa Romeo Owners Club of Australia (AROCA) was established to recognise the proud following of enthusiasts of the Alfa Romeo marque.

The Honour Board below lists all Committee Members since the inception of the club until this year, plus Life Members.

Year President Vice President Treasurer Secretary Competition Secretary Club Captain Social Secretary Magazine Editor
1976/77 Bruce Wood xxx J Kropinski Vince Johnson xxxx xxx C Bennett Viano Jaksa
1977/78 Bruce Wood xxx J Kropinski Vince Johnson xxxx xxx C Bennett Viano Jaksa
1978/79 Bruce Wood M Robertson D Atterton M Abela J Kropinski xxx D Martin Viano Jaksa
1979/80 Bruce Wood M Robertson D Atterton xxx L Perry xxx D Martin A Trotter
1980/81 D Martin Bruce Wood D Atterton S Savis Lloyd Clonan xxx M Robertson A Trotter
1981/82 Lloyd Clonan S Savis D Atterton M Abela S Flitcroft xxx M Robertson Ian Slape
1982/83 Lloyd Clonan D Kerr Phil Storr S Weedon Bruce Wood xxx B Lindsay Ian Slape
1983/84 Lloyd Clonan L Perry Phil Storr S Weedon R O'Clery xxx R Collins Ian Slape
1984/85 Lloyd Clonan Trevor Fay Phil Storr G Burke P Radoslovich Ian Slape K Barnard S Barnard
1985/86 Lloyd Clonan Trevor Fay Ian Slape T Phelps P Radoslovich Phil Storr K Barnard Tony Breuer
1986/87 David Parken Trevor Fay Pat Storr K Arnold Clive Bennett T Collins K Barnard Tony Breuer
1987/88 David Parken Trevor Fay Pat Storr G Stafford Andrew Jones Nick Lenthall A Thorburn Ian Slape
1988/89 Nick Lenthall Ian Slape Pat Storr G Stafford Andrew Jones Phil Storr K Barnard G Stafford
1989/90 Nick Lenthall Ian Slape S Muller G Stafford Bruce Field Trevor Fay J Batson G Stafford
1990/91 G Stafford Trevor Fay Ewen Wilson Rick Hardy A Bateman Darrin Field Ian Slape G Stafford
1991/92 G Stafford Rick Hardy A Jones/E Wilson Peter Axford Darrin Field A Bateman Ian Slape G Stafford
1992/93 Leyland George A Bateman Janice Wauer Peter Axford Lloyd Clonan S Tucker Ian Slape G Stafford
1993/94 Leyland George Harry Wauer Janice Wauer J Stratmann Lloyd Clonan S Tucker Ian Slape G Stafford
1994/95 Leyland George Harry Wauer Janice Wauer J Stratmann Bruce Field S Tucker S Walshaw G Stafford
1995/96 Harry Wauer Peter Axford Janice Wauer J Stratmann S Tucker D Walshaw S Walshaw G Stafford
1996/97 Harry Wauer S Tucker Janice Wauer Peter Blias P Radoslovich R Middleman Ian Slape J Stratmann
1997/98 Phil Storr S Tucker Pat Storr Peter Blias J Davis Ian Slape A&M Scadding J Stratmann
1998/99 Phil Storr Carlo DiCarlo Pat Storr Mike Coles Tony Bradley Ian Slape A&M Scadding J Stratmann
1999/2000 Phil Storr Clive Bennett Steve Muller Mike Coles Tony Bradley Ian Slape A&M Scadding J Stratmann
2000/01 Phil Storr Clive Bennett Pat Storr Mike Coles Tony Bradley H Silver Jim Stratmann J Stratmann
2001/02 Ian Slape Laurie Ardill Mal / Matt Ebel J Stratmann Peter Axford B Douglas Clive Bennett J Stratmann
2002/03 Ian Slape Laurie Ardill Malcolm Ebel Jeff Davis Peter Axford B Douglas C Bennett/A Harris J Stratmann
2003/04 Laurie Ardill Malcolm Ebel Phil Storr Julia Burke Peter Axford Colin Lock Ian Slape J Stratmann
2004/05 Laurie Ardill Colin Lock Phil Storr Rachael Burke Malcolm Ebel Viano Jaksa Ian Slape J Stratmann
2005/06 Laurie Ardill Viano Jaksa Pat/Phil Storr J Stratmann Malcolm Ebel Peter Axford Ian Slape J Stratmann
2006/07 Julie Crafter Julia Burke Phil Storr Bruce Field Steve Angeli Ralph Ortiz Pat Storr Julia Burke
2007/08 Julie Crafter Ralph Ortiz Phil Storr Jim Delaine A Scadding R Williams Pat Storr R Dopheide
2008/09 Paul Lonsdale Phil Storr Pat Storr Jim Delaine A Scadding D Barwick Ian Slape R Dopheide
2009/10 Paul Lonsdale Rhys Williams D Barwick M Scadding A Scadding Malcolm Ebel Julie Crafter Sam Schmidt
2010/11 Rhys Williams R Dopheide D Barwick M Scadding A Scadding Malcolm Ebel C Parente/L Crafter Sam Schmidt
2011/12 Steve Weedon Rhys Williams Mark Juttner L Ardill/T Williams Malcolm Ebel Phil Reeves Ian Slape Viano Jaksa
2012/13 Malcolm Ebel Steve Weedon Mark Juttner Laurie Ardill Phill Crouch J Stratmann Karen Juttner Viano Jaksa
Aug.2013 Malcolm Ebel Laurie Ardill Julie Crafter M Scadding M Katsikitis J Stratmann Vacant Viano Jaksa
Dec-13 Malcolm Ebel Laurie Ardill Julie Crafter M Scadding A Scadding J Stratmann Rhys Williams Viano Jaksa
2014/2015 Malcolm Ebel Jim Delaine Julie Crafter M Scadding A Scadding Phil Reeves Lucy Crafter Viano Jaksa
2015/2016 Steve Weedon Jim Delaine Julie Crafter Bob Davenport Mark Thomas Viano Jaksa Lucy Crafter Viano Jaksa
2016/2017 Rhys Williams Phil Reeves Mark Newton Adam Hughes Mark Thomas Viano Jaksa Adam Savis Viano Jaksa
2017/2018 Steve Weedon Ian Slape Mark Newton Adam Hughes Mark Thomas Viano Jaksa Adam Savis Viano Jaksa
2018/2019 Steve Weedon Rhys Williams Mark Newton Adam Hughes Mark Thomas Jackie Schlein Ian Slape Andrew Matusiewicz
2019/2020 Steve Weedon Rhys Williams Mark Newton Adam Hughes Mark Thomas Jackie Schlein Ian Slape Andrew Matusiewicz
2020/2021 Steve Weedon A Matusiewicz Brendan Sexton Adam Hughes Mark Thomas Jackie Schlein Adam Savis Andrew Matusiewicz
2021/2022 Steve Weedon A Matusiewicz Brendan Sexton Adam Hughes Mark Thomas Bob Davenport Adam Savis Andrew Matusiewicz
2022/2023 Viano Jaksa Paul Lucas Brendan Sexton Malcolm Ebel Vince Lopizzo Bob Davenport Adam Savis Nick Sharpley
2023/2024 Viano Jaksa Paul Lucas Brendan Sexton Malcolm Ebel Vince Lopizzo Ian Barrie Adam Savis Nick Sharpley
WP Data Tables